Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Premier League Men's 1st Grade 19 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Greater Northern
354 M Barnard 99 B Hayes 76 S Elliston-Buckley 60 J Williams 44  T Mupariwa 3/66 BM Dodd 3/87 MJ Owen 2/68
and 0/0(cc)  
def by New Town
5/359(dec) T Gravina 152* MJ Owen 57 T Mupariwa 41 TR Mupariwa 31  O Wood 4/107
and 0/0(cc)  
NTCA (NTCA No 2) 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 15 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
New Town
231 WL Sartori 57 J Vince 47 H James 33  A Singh 6/46
def Brighton
39  F Keeling 7/20 A Keeling 3/17
and 164 P McGowan 54 C McKnight 26  L Bannon 5/37 A Denby 2/49
New Town Oval 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 15 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Brighton
196 C Dale 75 N Maynard 35  P Silva 3/29 J Nicholson 3/33 M Dyson 3/71
and 8/82  M Dyson 3/16 B Jenkins 2/16 P Silva 2/19
def by New Town
3/247(dec) J Pastoor 104* J Poulson 87 E Mifsud 25  C Tapp 2/77
and 4/87(dec) P De Silva 41  J Cooper 2/15
Ferguson Park 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 15 16 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
Brighton
9/52(cc)  A Smith 5/31 J Nicholson 2/16
and 107  OP Neale 3/12 A Smith 2/7
def by New Town
2/467(dec) S Wright 254* H James 100* WL Sartori 50 J Poulson 29  
Ferguson Park 
Premier League Womens 1st Grade 12 16 Feb 20 New Town
0/200(cc) E Mifsud 100* A Smith 41* E Manix-Geeves 27*  
def Glenorchy
5/68  A Smith 2/12
New Town Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day 13 23 Feb 20 Lindisfarne
97  C Bosworth 3/9 K Wilson 2/16
def by New Town
2/98 B Strong 36* H Van Kraanen 30*  
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Women's Kookaburra Cup GF 23 Feb 20 New Town
1/80(cc) AJ Silva 49*  
def Lindisfarne
77  E Molnar 3/3 AI Silva 2/9 C McLoughlin 2/18
New Town Oval 
Premier League Women's Development 13 24 Feb 20 New Town
44  J Owen 2/6 MV Harrison 2/9
def by Kingborough
2/47  
Ogilvie High School 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 Twenty20 SF 26 Jan 20 University of Tasmania
6/120(cc)  
def New Town
115  C Wherrett 2/12 L Smith 2/16
University Oval 
Premier League 40's & Over GF 16 Feb 20 Kingborough
7/100(cc) W Ashlin 35*  N Wegman 2/6 L Nosworthy 2/13 B Smith 2/15
def by New Town
3/101 S Keeling 35* N Howells 29*  SH Clark 2/11
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Kookaburra Cup 7 25 Jan 20 Glenorchy
9/244(cc)  
def New Town
236  
KGV Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Twenty20 7 11 Jan 20 New Town
7/121  
def by Kingborough
5/125  
New Town Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 18 Vacation GF 29 Jan 20 New Town
6/138 KJ Ryan 27  CM Walter 3/23 K Wouters 2/13
def Kingborough
10/134(cc) ZJ Curtain 27  J Willmott 3/27 A Smith 2/16
Clare Street Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 12 23 Feb 20 St Annes Crows
2/67 J Johnson 44  
def New Town Bucks
66 O Jones 32  K Curtain 2/2 O Geeves 2/3
Cadbury (Cadbury 1) 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 12 24 Feb 20 Glenorchy Black
5/134(cc)  
def by New Town Bucks
4/164(cc) B Strates 32* S Waite 29*  D Gadd 3/32
Abbotsfield Park 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 8 18 Dec 19 North Hobart Smith
1/143  
def New Town Bucks
7/132(cc) W Ringrose 52* F Gaetani 37*  B Kelly 2/8 P Walters 2/16
West Hobart Recreation Ground 
Hurricanes U/15 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas) 7 17 Dec 19 University of Tasmania
0/0  
def by New Town
0/111(dec) L Schiebel 35* T Wassington 28*  
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 12 23 Feb 20 New Norfolk Redcaps
8/63(cc) Z Field 28  E Anderson 2/6 B George 2/17
def by New Town Bucks
6/216(cc) L Waite 69* J Bracken 41 M Callahan 35*  C Hyland 3/23
Tynwald Park 
Hurricanes U/15 Girls Competition (Post Christmas) 4 25 Feb 20 Brighton DCC
v New Town
Pontville Park (Thompson Oval) 
HJL Stage Two Hobart/Eastern Post Christmas 11 19 Feb 20 Sorell Red
v New Town Bucks
Cambridge Oval 

NTCC Facebook Feed

Live Score

select